SIGNAL FEEDAll signals
Multiplayer · STEAM APP 2495100

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure dead?

Hello Kitty Island Adventure player count, trends & update status · Steam app 2495100

Signal unavailableCompare game

Signal unavailable. Check back.

Checked Oct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC · Steam API · Steam-only count

Direct from SteamStale observation · Oct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC
POPULATION HEALTH & MOMENTUM

Signal unavailable

Awaiting a fresh verified observation

Population signals describe Steam activity, not queue quality or global player counts.

How this is calculated
Steam players online987At the recorded observation time
24h observed high1,513From 12 recorded samples
24h change-18.5%Requires a comparable sample 24h ago

Hello Kitty Island Adventure is a multiplayer game from The publisher. Right now 987 people are running it on Steam (Oct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC). In September 2026 it averaged 635 concurrent players, with a monthly peak of 1,061. That’s a steady, healthy crowd.

COMMON QUESTIONS

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure dead? FAQ

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure dead in 2026?

Signal unavailable for Hello Kitty Island Adventure. Check back for a fresh Steam observation. Our current health signal is Signal unavailable.

How many people play Hello Kitty Island Adventure?

987 people were playing Hello Kitty Island Adventure on Steam at Oct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC. The high over the last 24 hours was 1,513, and the September 2026 average was 635. Steam only: console players and other launchers aren’t counted.

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure dying?

Not by our numbers. Its September 2026 average (635) was within range of August 2026 (707).

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure still being updated?

Yes, occasionally. Latest patch post: Hotfix (Oct 16, 2026).

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure worth playing in 2026?

If you want a crowd, play at the busy hours. It also has a single-player mode, so the player count matters less if you play solo.

Steam only: console players and other launchers aren’t counted.

UPDATE CADENCE

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure still being updated?

Yes, occasionally. Latest patch post: Hotfix (Oct 16, 2026).

Dates are publication dates, not verified deployment times. We use publisher patch tags and conservative headline matches; previews and test updates are excluded.

Evidence & freshness Check each source separately
  • Player countStale · last known result
  • Monthly historyStale · last known result
  • Publisher feedStale · last known result
  • Store listingStale · last known result
  • Player reviewsStale · last known result

Freshness describes when we collected a source, not when the game was updated. Missing data is never zero. Review samples and partial daily coverage are labeled separately; a fresh source can still be incomplete.

WHAT CHANGED?

The latest movement

  • +223 Steam players since Oct 26, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC (+29.2%). A snapshot comparison, not a daily growth rate.
  • +0.04 percentage points in overall positive reviews since Oct 11, 2026, 06:00 PM UTC. 93 net change in review total; edited or removed reviews can affect this.

Population compares consecutive observations; publisher posts use a separate seven-day window. Neither establishes why the audience changed.

THE SINGLE-PLAYER PERSPECTIVE

Worth playing on your own?

Steam lists both single-player and multiplayer modes. The population signal concerns activity; this section adds the solo perspective.

Steam review totals94% positive12,751 reviews · all languages and purchase types
New reviews · last 30 days96% positive295 reviews · Comparable monthly trend unavailable
Store availabilityLast known listingSteam US · Store page available · Check store & system requirements

Review percentages describe recommendations, not technical reliability. Recent sentiment uses up to 500 newest reviews; a month-to-month comparison requires complete coverage and at least 20 reviews in each period. An available store listing does not prove offline access, server uptime or purchase availability in every country.

Store checked Oct 19, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC. Reviews checked Oct 19, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC. Read player reviews. See developer involvement below for patch evidence; a finished game does not need ongoing updates.

DEVELOPER INVOLVEMENT

Is anyone still updating it?

Patch evidence and publisher communication, separate from population.

Latest patch evidenceOct 16, 2026Hotfix · Publisher patchnotes tag
Version in that announcementNot statedOnly explicit version numbers in the latest patch headline. Not an installed build check.
Patch announcements · past 90 days1Within the retrieved Steam feed. Posts, not distinct releases.

Latest publisher post: Friends Pass · Oct 16, 2026

Recent patch evidence & methodology

Dates are publication dates, not verified deployment times. We use publisher patch tags and conservative headline matches; previews and test updates are excluded. Untagged updates, other storefronts and changes without announcements may be missing. An older version is not carried forward when the latest patch does not name one.

Single-player perspective: A completed game can remain excellent without frequent patches or a large concurrent audience. Quiet development does not establish abandonment, broken gameplay or loss of offline access. These signals do not lower the population rating.

Source checked Oct 19, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC · 57 retrieved Steam publisher posts. Tracked games refresh daily while the collector is running; opening a report can refresh the 30-minute cache.

THE HEALTH BRIEF

Activity, momentum, and updates.

Monthly momentum-10.2%September 2026 vs August 2026
Highest recorded concurrency8,326February 2025 · Steam Charts
Latest patch announcementOct 16, 2026Hotfix

Momentum compares completed monthly averages. Patch dates are announcement dates, not independently verified deployment times.

The longer view

Average concurrent Steam players · completed calendar months

Steam Charts

Source retrieved Oct 19, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC. Steam Charts samples hourly; these are averages, not monthly unique players.

View the monthly numbers
MonthAverage playersChangeRecorded peak
September 2026634.72-10.24%1,061
August 2026707.16-7.73%1,263
July 2026766.4+3.50%1,181
June 2026740.5-11.20%1,205
May 2026833.87-16.31%1,472
April 2026996.4+17.94%2,304
March 2026844.83-12.45%1,390
February 2026964.97-8.63%1,833
January 20261,056.13+19.99%2,079
December 2025880.16-1.40%1,927
November 2025892.67-10.64%1,441
October 2025998.92-3.15%1,855

Milestones that matter

Recorded evidence, with its measurement window.

01
HIGHEST RECORDED STEAM COUNT

8,326 simultaneous players

Recorded in February 2025. Steam Charts’ historical record; earlier or between-sample peaks may be missing.

02
STRONGEST MONTH IN THIS WINDOW

January 2026 · 1,056 average players

The highest monthly average among the 12 completed months displayed above.

03
LATEST COMPLETED MONTH

September 2026 averaged -10.2% versus August 2026

A comparison of sampled concurrency. It does not measure individual players gained or lost, or establish a cause.

Latest updates & announcements

From this game’s Steam announcement feed.

All announcements

Feed checked Oct 19, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC. Only Steam’s publisher/community announcement feed is used; broader gaming news is excluded.

OUR OWN RECORDS. EVERY DAY.

Daily population archive

Stored internally · averages, highs, lows and sampling coverage

2026-09-111,577 max daily average2026-10-26

22 observed days. Muted bars have fewer than 18 sampled UTC hours. Empty slots mark missing days. These are averages of collected samples, not time-weighted estimates.

Daily records & coverage
Date (UTC)AverageLowHighSamplesHours covered
2026-10-268385851,19788/24 · partial
2026-10-251,1197041,5131212/24 · partial
2026-10-241,0847431,3901212/24 · partial
2026-10-231,0066271,3061212/24 · partial
2026-10-221,0136631,2581212/24 · partial
2026-10-211,0336481,2981212/24 · partial
2026-10-201,1017361,3671212/24 · partial
2026-10-191,1827281,5511212/24 · partial
2026-10-181,3918871,8251212/24 · partial
2026-10-171,2908401,6931212/24 · partial
2026-10-161,1417221,4351212/24 · partial
2026-10-151,02601,4171212/24 · partial
2026-10-141,2971,2971,29711/24 · partial
2026-10-13No observations — gap
2026-10-121,2757911,8162221/24
2026-10-111,3819231,8672524/24
2026-10-101,5771,3241,697109/24 · partial
2026-10-09No observations — gap
2026-10-08No observations — gap
2026-10-07No observations — gap
2026-10-06No observations — gap
2026-10-05No observations — gap
2026-10-04No observations — gap
2026-10-03No observations — gap
2026-10-02No observations — gap
2026-10-01No observations — gap
2026-09-30No observations — gap
2026-09-29No observations — gap
2026-09-28No observations — gap
2026-09-27No observations — gap
2026-09-26No observations — gap
2026-09-25No observations — gap
2026-09-24No observations — gap
2026-09-23No observations — gap
2026-09-22No observations — gap
2026-09-21No observations — gap
2026-09-20No observations — gap
2026-09-1951148652842/24 · partial
2026-09-18No observations — gap
2026-09-17No observations — gap
2026-09-1658653361042/24 · partial
2026-09-15No observations — gap
2026-09-145683437604323/24
2026-09-137064539894524/24
2026-09-126664708804524/24
2026-09-11693656741148/24 · partial

Daily aggregates are retained long term. Detailed raw samples are kept for 30 days. Download daily archive CSV.

The latest pulse

Observed Steam concurrency · past 24 hours

Export CSV
1,513Steam players · observed samples
Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC: 1,379 playersOct 25, 2026, 06:00 PM UTC: 1,502 playersOct 25, 2026, 08:00 PM UTC: 1,513 playersOct 25, 2026, 10:00 PM UTC: 1,330 playersOct 26, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC: 1,197 playersOct 26, 2026, 02:00 AM UTC: 1,050 playersOct 26, 2026, 04:00 AM UTC: 801 playersOct 26, 2026, 06:00 AM UTC: 585 playersOct 26, 2026, 08:00 AM UTC: 646 playersOct 26, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC: 671 playersOct 26, 2026, 12:00 PM UTC: 764 playersOct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC: 987 players
Oct 25, 2026, 04:00 PM UTCOct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC

Last 24 hours: 12 Steam samples, high 1,513, now 987. Times in UTC. Tracking since Sep 11, 2026, 04:52 PM UTC. Sampling target: every 30 minutes while the collector is running. Gaps over 45 minutes are not connected.

READ THE ROOM

Is Hello Kitty Island Adventure still active?

The latest available observation reports 987 players running Hello Kitty Island Adventure on Steam, recorded Oct 26, 2026, 02:00 PM UTC. Our health signal is signal unavailable.

Steam lists this title as a multiplayer game. The app-wide count can include solo, local, idle, and online sessions; it does not establish which modes or regions are populated.

Steam only: console players and other launchers aren’t counted.

We do not infer server uptime, human-only player counts, matchmaking speed, or console population from Steam concurrency. Read the full methodology.

STEAM APP EXPLORER

Check any Steam game.

Enter a Steam App ID to fetch its current player count directly from Steam.

Find the ID in a Steam store URL: store.steampowered.com/app/730/. Counts cover Steam only.